Loading
  • Notice to Bidders (Loader)

    Separate, sealed bids will be received at the regular meeting of the Buffalo County Board of Supervisors until 10:00 A.M. on Monday, November 10, 2014 for one new 2015 4 wheel drive rubber tire loader to be used by the Buffalo County Highway Department.
    More information
  • Part-Time Cook Opening
    Consolidated Management Company is accepting applications for part-time cook in the jail.

    Click here for more information or to apply
  • Part-Time Custodian Opening

    Buffalo County is accepting applications for part-time custodian.
    Click here for more information or to apply
  • Notice to Bidders (Motor Graders)

    Separate, sealed bids will be received at the regular meeting of the Buffalo County Board of Supervisors until 10:00 A.M. on Monday, November 10, 2014 for two new 2014 or 2015 Motor Graders to be used by the Buffalo County Highway Department.

    More information
    
Land Patents 'B'

State of Nebraska - Alphabetical Index of Buffalo County Land Patents
Compiled by the Buffalo County Register of Deeds

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z


LAND PATENT HOLDER

DEED BOOK
& PAGE

LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Babbitt, Frank E.

G-18

E1/2 NW1/4  12-9-15

Bachman, David

55-73

SE1/4  14-11-14

Bachman, Jakob

G-300

NE1/4  14-11-14

Backora, Frank

Microfilm roll
76-1670

SE1/4  2-11-13

Bacon, Fred

G-198

E1/2 NE1/4 12-11-13

Bacon, Fred

54-128

SE1/4 12-11-13

Bailey, Charles S.

G-31

SW1/4  12-10-13

Bailey, George A.

O-89

Lots 7-8&9  10-8-17

Bailey, Ira L.

74-280

Lot 11  6-8-16

Baker, Elijah

G-403

SW1/4  32-10-17

Baker, Elizabeth

N-475

NE1/4  33-9-14

Bakewell, George C.

G-121

SW1/4  20-10-16

Baley, William

55-209

NW1/4  34-10-18

Ball, Jacob G.

55-140

SE1/4  24-11-16

Ball, Winfield S.

55-182

NW1/4  4-10-15

Balzer, Eberle

G-248

NW1/4  18-12-13

Bancroft, William A.

46-314

W1/2 E1/2  20-12-15

Bannon, James H.

72-524

NW1/4  1-12-17

Bannon, John W.

55-169

NE1/4 NE1/4 & S1/2 NE1/4 & SE1/4 NW1/4 34-12-17

Barker, Charles W.

G-447

W1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 NW1/4  34-12-15

Barker, Jay

G-262

NW1/4  22-11-15

Barker, Peleg

G-327

SW1/4  18-11-15

Barker, William G.

42-147

SE1/4  18-11-15

Barnes, Asa

G-296

Lots 1-2 & 3 & NE1/4 NW1/4  18-8-15

Barnes, Asa

G-296

Lot 1  13-8-16

Barnes, John

49-73

NE1/4  10-12-15

Barnes, John

G-320

NE1/4 NE1/4 & Lots 2 thru 5  13-8-16

Barnes, John

G-320

Lot 9  14-8-16

Barnes, William H.

G-114

SE1/4  24-10-13

Barnhart, Cordelia

55-204

NE1/4  24-10-13

Barrager, George W.

65-244

Lots 15 thru 18  6-11-16

Barrager, Vandel H.

G-79

E1/2 NE1/4  10-10-16

Barrett, Abraham

G-48

NW1/4  28-10-13

Barrett, George W.

G-397

SW1/4  10-9-13

Barrett, Sydney A.

G-123

SE1/4  26-10-14

Barrett, William

G-325

N1/2 SE1/4  32-12-13

Barron, William

G-362

NE1/4  34-9-18

Barrus, George W.

46-580

W1/2 NW1/4  24-12-18

Bartlett, Edward P.

G-305

NE1/4  6-9-17

Bartrop, Edmund

92-252

NE1/4  30-10-18

Bartrop, Henry

55-167

NW1/4  30-10-18

Bass, Hugh

72-606

E1/2 NE1/4 & NE1/4 SE1/4  7-12-16

Bassett, Benjamin C.

G-44

S1/2 NE1/4  6-9-13

Bassett, Sam C.

G-59

SE1/4  6-9-13

Bateman, Albert

G-450

SW1/4  14-9-17

Bauer, Joseph

55-110

N1/2 NW1/4  12-10-14

Bauer, Joseph

G-296

NE1/4  14-10-14

Baumgarn, Heinrich

G-95

S1/2 SE1/4  8-10-16

Baumgarn, Heinrich

50-217

NE1/4  8-10-16  (Henry)

Baumgartner, John E.

55-71

SE1/4  34-11-17

Bayley, John M.

G-98

W1/2 NE1/4 & N1/2 NW1/4  22-9-13

Beall, George

G-139

W1/2 NE1/4  32-10-16

Bean, Derwin

G-74

S1/2 NE1/4  22-9-15

Bean, Kate M.

49-438

SE1/4  28-11-16

Bean, Kate M.

55-38

NW1/4  34-11-16

Beatty, William T.

G-28

SW1/4 NE1/4 & E1/2 NW1/4 & NE1/4 SW1/4 32-10-14

Beaver, Sam W.

55-208

SE1/4 SW1/4 11-12-18

Beaver, Sam W.

55-208

E1/2 NW1/4 & SW1/4 NW1/4 14-12-18

Beaver, William S.

55-232

N1/2 NW1/4  19-12-17

Beaver, William S.

55-232

E1/2 NE1/4  24-12-18


LAND PATENT HOLDER


DEED BOOK
& PAGE


LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Bedke, August

55-188

NW1/4  20-11-14

Bee, Charles

G-459

E1/2 E1/2  32-10-18

Beedy, Sidney A.

G-406

SW1/4  22-11-13

Beekman, Robert

G-205

NE1/4  14-11-13

Beers, Frank

49-313

NE1/4  2-12-17

Beil, John P.

74-495

W1/2 NW1/4  12-9-17

Bell, Thomas

55-42

Lots 15-16-25 & 26  6-12-16

Bentley, Carrie K.

38-441

E1/2 SE1/4  8-12-18

Bentley, Carrie K.

42-92

SW1/4 NW1/4 & E1/2 SW1/4 & NW1/4 SW1/4 &
SW1/4 SW1/4  9-12-18

Bentley, Minnie

42-527

W1/2 SW1/4  3-12-18

Bentley, Minnie

42-527

N1/2 SE1/4  4-12-18

Bentley, Minnie

50-285

NW1/4 NE1/4 & NE1/4 NW1/4  4-12-18

Bentley, Morrison A.

G-393

E1/2 SW1/4 & S1/2 SE1/4  4-12-18

Bentley, Morrison A.

50-584

NE1/4  17-12-18

Bentley, William H.

G-319

NW1/4  24-10-13

Berbig, Theresia

G-268

NW1/4  24-11-14

Berger, Anton

55-91

W1/2 NW1/4  20-11-16

Bergt, Gustav A.

G-404

S1/2 S1/2  8-11-17

Bergt, Gustav A.

50-300

NE1/4  18-11-17

Berkheimer, Henry R.

55-119

NW1/4  4-11-17

Bernert, Josef

55-100

SE1/4  18-11-16

Berry, John W.

G-114

SW1/4  6-9-14

Berry, Samuel F.

103-292

S1/2 NE1/4 & N1/2 SE1/4 & S1/2 SE1/4  34-10-14

Besack, Frank C.

55-134

E1/2 S1/4 & SW1/4 SE1/4  3-12-18

Besack, Frank C.

55-134

NW1/4 NE1/4  10-12-18

Bessey, Frederick H.

55-223

SW1/4  4-10-18

Bessie, Albert

G-276

SE1/4  33-9-15

Bessie, Charles D.

50-400

SE1/4  5-8-15

Best, George

G-320

SW1/4  30-12-13

Beswick, James C.

55-11

SE1/4 SW1/4 & N1/2 SE1/4  & LOT 6  8-8-14

Bethke, Wilhelm

55-226

S1/2 N1/2  32-12-14

Betts, James A.

G-144

N1/2 NE1/4  14-11-17

Bever, Allen T.

G-222

NW1/4  2-10-15

Bever, Lewis W. heirs

50-346

E1/2 SW1/4  12-10-16

Bever, Lydia P. heirs

46-484

SE1/4  12-10-16

Beyer, Adolph

55-20

SE1/4 NW1/4  4-9-16

Beyer, Adolph

54-353

NE1/4 NW1/4  4-9-16

Beyer, Emil

55-18

SW1/4  10-11-16

Beyer, Henry A.

T-621

SE1/4  6-12-15

Beyer, William W.

T-625

SW1/4 NW1/4 & N1/2 SW1/4 & NW1/4 SE1/4  4-12-15

Beyer, William W.

80-305

N1/2 S1/2  2-12-16

Beyers, Julius B.

55-132

NW1/4  14-11-16

Bicknell, Byron H.

K-615

NE1/4  4-8-15

Bigsby, William

G-245

NW1/4  32-11-15

Billingsly, Joseph

G-352

NW1/4  32-11-13

Birke, Charles E.

G-479

NW1/4  14-10-18

Biser, Taylor

G-461

SE1/4  6-10-18

Bishop, Charles

G-203

NE1/4  4-10-16

Bishop, Joseph

55-90

LOTS 6-7 & 8  32-9-13

Bishop, Joseph

55-90

LOT 5  33-9-13

Bishop, William G.

55-23

NE1/4  34-11-16

Bissell, Sally A.

G-405

S1/2 SW1/4  30-11-13

Black, Charles

G-312

LOTS 7 & 8  11-8-16

Black, Charles

G-312

N1/2 NW1/4  14-8-16

Black, Charles

G-313

S1/2 SW1/4  18-9-15

Black, Joseph

31-206

LOTS 5 & 6  11-8-16

Black, Joseph

31-206

N1/2 NE1/4  14-8-16

Black, Sam R.

31-210

LOTS 5-7 & 8  15-8-16

Black, Sam R.

55-100

LOTS 6-7 & 8  10-8-16

Black, William S.

Z-304

N1/2 & SE1/4 NE1/4 & NE1/4 NW1/4  6-11-14


LAND PATENT HOLDER


DEED BOOK
& PAGE


LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Blackburn, Vienna S.

48-266

LOTS 1 & 2  21-8-14

Blackburn, Vienna S.

48-266

LOT 1  20-8-14

Blair, John W.

49-509

LOTS 4-5 & 6  9-8-14

Blair, John W.

49-509

NW1/4 NW1/4  10-8-14

Blanchard, Frank F.

G-46

NE1/4  18-9-13

Blanchard, John

G-29

E1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 SE1/4  14-9-15

Blaschko, Thomas

G-176

SW1/4 NW1/4 & N1/2 SW1/4  22-11-14

Blaschko, Thomas

55-221

S1/2 SW1/4  22-11-14

Bliss, Norman T.

G-419

NW1/4  20-11-13

Blois, Sam R.

G-303

SW1/4  10-10-17

Blue, Jacob L.

G-441

NW1/4  22-12-14

Blume, Anna

G-257

S1/2 SW1/4 & S1/2 SE1/4  10-10-13

Blumenthal, Albert Ferdinand

138-305

LOT 13  6-8-13

Blumenthal, Albert Ferdinand

138-305

LOT 14  7-8-13

Boardman, Francis D.

G-178

SW1/4  32-10-13

Boatright, John J.

55-212

NW1/4  26-9-17

Bockora, Frank

39-502

SE1/4  2-11-13  (receipt) Microfilm roll 76-1670 (patent)

Bodman, Elam

64-482

LOTS 8 THRU 11  8-8-15

Bodman, Elam

64-482

LOTS 5 & 6  9-8-15

Bodman, Elam

64-482

LOT 1  17-8-15

Boetsch, Max

D-95

N1/2 S1/2  32-9-16

Bohn, Christian

55-61

SW1/4  6-12-13

Bohning, F. William

55-104

NE1/4  22-12-14

Bolan, Thomas

G-117

N1/2 NW1/4  20-9-18

Bolan, Thomas

G-116

S1/2 NW1/4  20-9-18

Bond, Daniel C.

K-128

NW1/4  34-9-18

Bond, Leander H.

G-446

SW1/4  4-8-15

Booher, James H.

64-560

NW1/4  11-12-16

Booher, John W.

55-217

SW1/4  12-12-16

Booher, Milton S.

48-47

SE1/4  11-12-16

Booth, Jacob

B-93

SE1/4  2-9-14

Borders, Cary A.

T-472

SW1/4  8-10-15

Borders, Cary A.

G-134

S1/2 NW1/4  18-10-15

Borders, Cary A.

G-135

N1/2 NW1/4  18-10-15

Borders, John H.

48-604

SW1/4  18-10-15

Bormann, Juliane C.

G-92

N1/2 SE1/4  10-10-13

Bort, Nicholas D.

31-201

LOT 9  10-8-16

Bort, Nicholas D.

31-201

LOT 9  11-8-16

Bos, Angelo

145-189

W1/2 SW1/4  3-12-16

Bos, Angelo

145-189

E1/2 SE1/4  4-12-16

Botsford, Maria J.

G-228

E1/2 SE1/4  24-9-15

Bowers, Edward M.

55-65

SW1/4  34-12-17

Bowers, Edward T.

48-119

W1/2 NE1/4 & NW1/4 SE1/4  7-12-16

Bowie, Charles R.

55-233

E1/2 NE1/4  22-10-18

Bowie, Henry H.

54-371

NE1/4  20-10-18

Bowman, David M.

55-208

SW1/4  22-12-14

Boyd, Alexander

G-194

S1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 NW1/4  10-11-18

Boyd, Benjamin Jr.

124-398

SW1/4  34-12-18

Boyd, James

72-315

SE1/4  34-12-18

Boyd, Joseph

N-140

SW1/4  14-9-14

Boyer, Franklin

G-133

W1/2 W1/2  4-11-16

Boyer, Samuel

G-255

NW1/4 SW1/4 & LOTS 4 THRU 6  2-8-13

Boyer, Samuel

X-157

SW1/4  35-9-13

Bradley, John W.

D-167

NE1/4 & SE1/4 SW1/4 & N1/2 SE1/4  6-8-16

Bradley, Mary

G-75

NW1/4  24-9-14

Bragg, Elihu N.

55-181

SW1/4  14-11-16

Bray, Eben

G-149

E1/2 SE1/4  6-9-14

Bray, James M.

G-416

NE1/4  12-10-15

Bray, William H.

G-386

NW1/4  6-9-14

Brayton, Asa

55-55

SW 1/4  24-12-13

Brayton, Charles E.

G-24

SE1/4  24-9-14


LAND PATENT HOLDER


DEED BOOK
& PAGE


LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Breed, Alonzo

55-141

E1/2 SE1/4  14-11-13

Breed, Rhoda

G-1

S1/2 SE1/4  8-9-13

Brenan, Frank R.

G-248

NW1/4  6-9-17

Brick, Peter

55-47

E1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 SE1/4  6-10-15

Brigham, Lyman M.

G-223

NE1/4  33-9-15

Brinkman, Henrich

K-275

NE1/4  4-8-13 (receipt)

Brinkman, Henrich

55-59

LOTS 1 & 2  4-8-13

Broadfoot, James M.

G-185

NW1/4  28-11-17

Broadfoot, James M.

49-456

SW1/4  28-11-17

Broat, Williard

G-206

S1/2 SW1/4  10-9-17

Broat, Williard

46-152

N1/2 SW1/4  10-9-17

Broat, Williard

G-455

W1/2 SE1/4  10-9-17

Broderick, Edward

55-160

LOTS 2-3&4  6-8-13

Broderick, Edward

55-160

LOT 2  1-8-14

Broderick, Edward

55-160

LOT 12  31-9-13

Broderick, Thomas F.

55-97

SE1/4  22-10-14

Brodin, Frederick

55-198

SE1/4  30-10-18

Brodine, Andrew

55-189

SW1/4 6-9-18

Bromley, Alonzo

G-280

N1/2 SW1/4  32-12-13

Bromley, Alonzo

49-58

NW1/4  32-12-13

Brookover, William M.

42-304

SW1/4  4-9-15

Brosig, Frank

50-249

SW1/4  4-12-17

Brosig, Frank

G-329

N1/2 NE1/4  8-12-17

Brosig, Frank

G-329

S1/2 SE1/4  5-12-17

Brotherton, Clara E.

124-390

NW1/4  14-12-14

Brough, William

55-118

S1/2 S1/2  30-12-14

Broughton, George D.

T-369

S1/2 NW1/4  32-9-17

Brown, Alfred D.

50-333

N1/2 NW1/4 & SE1/4 NW1/4 & NE1/4 SW1/4  2-12-17

Brown, Conrad B.

55-65

N1/2 SE1/4  4-8-17

Brown, David I.

G-188

NW1/4  4-8-18

Brown, David I.

X-621

NE1/4 SW1/4  28-9-18

Brown, Dewitt

31-425

NE1/4  4-8-17

Brown, Erasmus

36-567

LOT 5  4-8-14

Brown, Erasmus

36-567

LOTS 5 THRU 8  5-8-14

Brown, Fannie M.

G-201

LOTS 1 & 2 & N1/2 SE1/4  28-9-15

Brown, George W.

O-163

W1/2 NW1/4  4-9-13

Brown, Hamlin

G-231

SW1/4  28-10-17

Brown, Harvey

36-505

W1/2 NW1/4  18-12-18

Brown, Henry

G-286

LOT 4  21-8-15

Brown, Henry

G-25

LOTS 5 THRU 8  6-8-17

Brown, Jacob

116-587

E1/2 NW1/4  4-9-13

Brown, James H.

G-99

NW1/4  8-11-18

Brown, James 

46-208 & 209

S1/2 SW1/4 & LOTS 5-6&10  12-8-14

Brown, John J.

X-28

SW1/4  36-9-13

Brown, John T.

G-128

S1/2 S1/2  26-9-17

Brown, Josephus

G-96

N1/2 NE1/4  18-10-16

Brown, Nancy J.

55-48

NE1/4  11-12-17

Brown, Richard M.

84-201

S1/2 NE1/2 & N1/2 SE1/4  8-9-17

Brown, Samuel H.

55-79

NW1/4  11-12-17

Brown, Thomas B.

G-13

E1/2 NW1/4  24-9-16

Brown, William N.

G-91

W1/2 SW1/4 & S1/2 NW1/4  22-10-17

Brown, William S.

55-221

SE1/4 NE1/4 & E1/2 & SW1/4 SE1/4  3-12-17

Brown, Wright H.

G-173

S1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 SE1/4  18-10-17

Browning, Dwight

55-189

SE1/4  6-9-18

Bruce, Alonzo J.

109-638

LOTS 6-7 & 10  7-8-13

Bruce, Alonzo J.

109-638

LOT 8  12-8-14

Brucker, Louis

G-116

NE1/4  6-10-16

Bruman, John

G-195

SE1/4  14-10-14

Brundage, Albert H.

D-112

NW1/4  14-9-15

Bryson, Samuel

129-297

E1/2 NE1/4  12-11-16

LAND PATENT HOLDER

DEED BOOK
& PAGE

LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Bucher, John

55-39

W1/2 W1/2  30-12-17

Buck, Joseph

G-311

E1/2 NE1/4  28-9-13

Buck, Joseph

103-524

LOT 4  28-9-13

Buckley, Drusilla

51-70

E1/2 NE1/4  9-12-18

Buckley, Drusilla

51-270

W1/2 NW1/4  10-12-18

Buesing, John

44-363

S1/2 SE1/4  17-12-17

Buest, Andrew

B-227

E1/2 SE1/4  14-9-13

Buest, Andrew

G-125

W1/2 SE1/4  14-9-13

Bullock, William H.

55-6

N1/2 NE1/4 & SW1/4 NE1/4 & NW1/4 SE1/4  18-12-14

Bunce, George

55-46

W1/2 NE1/4  12-10-14

Bunker, Ira S.

D-364

NE1/4  12-9-13

Bunnell, Isaac C.

G-79

S1/2 SE1/4  6-9-16

Bunnell, Jabe C.

G-53

S1/2 NE1/4 & N1/2 SE1/4  6-9-16

Burdick, Frank E.

80-279

E1/2 SE1/4  10-12-18

Burdick, Frank E.

80-279

W1/2 SW1/4  11-12-18

Burdick, George D.

80-288

S1/2 NE1/4 & NW1/4 SE1/4  10-12-18

Burdick, George D.

80-288

SW1/4 NW1/4  11-12-18

Burdick, William H.

122-210

E1/2 W1/2  10-12-18

Burgess, Arthur heirs

55-41

NE1/4  34-11-14

Burgess, Owen

G-347

E1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 SE1/4  28-11-14

Burgess, Peter

109-200

SE1/4  10-10-14

Burritt, Harvey

G-111

SW1/4  32-9-15

Burroughs, David H.

122-346

N1/2 NE1/4 & SW1/4 NE1/4  5-12-18

Burt, Arthur F.

G-97

SE1/4  20-11-18

Burt, Arthur F.

55-184

NW1/4 28-11-18

Bush, Virgil E.

recpt X-217

SE1/4  26-11-13

Bushong, Isaac M.

D-83

NE1/4  20-9-13

Buzzell, Oliver A.

G-196

LOTS 2-3 & 4  28-9-14

Byers, Jacob

G-436

SE1/4  18-11-18

Byers, Margaret

55-101

SE1/4  30-10-17

Byers, Peter

Microfilm roll
74-3404

NW1/4  18-11-18




  

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z


Return to: Register of Deeds Homepage | Land Patents

 



This article tagged as: