Loading
  • Part-Time Cook Opening
    Consolidated Management Company is accepting applications for part-time cook in the jail.

    Click here for more information or to apply
  • Notice of Public Hearing (Railroad Crossing)

    Notice is hereby given that a public hearing will be held on September 23, 2014, at 10:00 am to hear public comments regarding vacation or abandonment of a railroad crossing in Odessa.

    Click here for more information.
  • Public Notice

    Notice is hereby given that the Buffalo County Board of Supervisors is offering for sale the Buffalo County owned house, shed and garage located at 11 West 14th Street, Kearney, Nebraska. Said sale to be held at 2:00 o’clock p.m. on the 15th day of September, 2014. Click here for more information.
  • Notice of Adoption (Adult Entertainment)
    Notice is hereby given of the adoption of an ordnance regarding adult entertainment.

    Click here for more information.
    
Land Patents 'T'

State of Nebraska - Alphabetical Index of Buffalo County Land Patents
Compiled by the Buffalo County Register of Deeds

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z



LAND PATENT HOLDER

DEED BOOK
& PAGE

LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Tague, Joseph H.

42-577

NE1/4  14-12-14

Tague, Joseph H.

G-310

LOTS 7 & 8  31-9-13

Tague, Joseph H.

G-310

LOTS 13 & 14  31-9-13

Taliaferro, John R.

G-278

NE1/4  22-10-17

Talbott, William

G-402

SE1/4  24-10-14

Tappan, George A.

G-167

SW1/4  34-11-15

Tarman, James

39-495

LOTS 4-5-6 & SE1/4 NW1/4  26-9-13

Taubenheim, Gustav

55-103

LOTS 5-6-7 & 8  30-11-16

Taubenheim, William

55-126

E1/2 NE1/4  26-11-17

Tawny, Jeremiah

G-261

W1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 NW1/4  26-12-14

Taylor, Frank E.

116-488

SW1/4  10-12-14

Taylor, Levi J.

92-469
recpt X-341

S1/2 NE1/4 & E1/2 SE1/4  10-12-14

Taylor, Nellie

G-464

S1/2 S1/2  8-9-17

Taylor, Ted L.

69-30

LOT 11  31-9-13

Taylor, Thomas J.

G-46

W1/2 NW1/4  14-10-13

Teesdale, Benjamin

55-203

W1/2 NE1/4  18-9-16

Teple, John

49-510

NE1/4  8-10-17

Thatcher, Timothy D.

G-43

E1/2 NE1/4  32-10-13

Thiede, John

124-81

NW1/4  30-11-17

Thiel, Adolf

G-429

LOTS 17-18-19-20  30-12-16

Thiel, Alois

55-3

E1/2 SE1/4  20-12-16

Thiel, Robert

55-207

SW1/4 NE1/4  22-12-17

Thirtyacre, John L.

65-272

LOT 5  2-8-14

Thomas, Alfred E.

G-62

S1/2 SW1/4  22-10-16

Thomas, Alfred E.

G-109

N1/2 SW1/4  22-10-16

Thomas, Edward W.

G-55

LOTS 9-10-15 & 16  30-10-16

Thomas, George L.

G-60

N1/2 NW1/4  34-10-13

Thomas, Hiram B.

G-452

SW1/4  28-12-15

Thomas, James

G-70

N1/2 NW1/4  10-9-15

Thomas, James M.

55-159

NE1/4  10-9-15

Thomas, Joseph

G-346

S1/2 SE1/4 & LOTS 9 & 10  2-8-14

Thomas, Monroe D.

G-2

NW1/4  12-9-14

Thomas, Rachel heirs

G-246

SE1/4  2-10-15

Thompson, Helim

G-50 

N1/2 SE1/4  8-9-13

Thompson, Oliver E.

G-19

SE1/4  30-9-13

Thompson, Oliver E.

T-322

NE1/4  30-9-13

Thompson, Sobeskia

G-256

SE1/4  24-9-17

Thompson, Sobeskia

64-332

NE1/4  24-9-17

Thomson, Archibald

G-169

N1/2 NE1/4  26-10-17

Thomson, Benoni P.

G-136

N1/2 NW1/4  25-9-13

Thomson, Benoni P.

G-136

LOT 2 & NE1/4 NE1/4  26-9-13

Thorgrimson, Martin L.

G-432

NE1/4  8-12-15

Thorndike, Levi N.

Microfilm Roll 78
page 1615

N1/2 NW1/4  28-10-16

Thornton, Fannie D.

G-399

W1/2 NE1/4  18-10-15

Thornton, John

69-616

SE1/4 SE1/4  12-12-13

Thornton, Sam W.

55-105

NE1/4  8-10-15

Thornton, Sam W.

39-538

NW1/4  20-11-15

Thornton, Webster M.

80-145

NW1/4  30-11-15

Throop, Lewis

G-182

W1/2 NE1/4 & W1/2 SE1/4  24-9-15

Throop, Silas

G-130

NE1/4  1-8-13

Thurman, Hans

O-45

LOTS 13-14-23-24  7-12-16

Tillson, Alonzo H.

55-58

E1/2 E1/2  20-12-15

Tillson, W.C.

G-218

W1/2 & SE1/4 SW1/4 & SW1/4 SE1/4  12-11-15

Tillson, Walter Z.

55-98

NW1/4  28-12-15

Tillson, Walter Z.

G-408

NE1/4  18-11-14

Tim, Hans

G-461

S1/2 SE1/4  34-12-13

Tingley, Henry C.

122-272

LOT 5  34-9-13

Tingley, Levi J.

55-186

N1/2 NE1/4  28-11-18

Tingley, Stephen M.

G-352

W1/2 W1/2  4-9-18

LAND PATENT HOLDER

DEED BOOK
& PAGE

LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Tisdale, John H.

G-279

SW1/4  24-12-16

Tollefsen, Emil

G-409

NE1/4  26-11-15

Tooman, Samuel S.

55-187

SW1/4  8-11-13

Tout, Juliet

55-210

SW1/4  22-11-16

Towers, Eunice V.

69-480

LOT 4  12-8-14

Towers, Henry S.

G-243

SW1/4 SW1/4 & LOTS 6-7-8  1-8-14

Tracy, George R.

G-155

W1/2 NW1/4  28-10-15

Tracy, Isaac, S.

G-263

N1/2 NW1/4  10-10-15

Trampe, Wilhelm

55-87

SE1/4  34-12-17

Traut, Samuel R.

G-47

S1/2 SE1/4  30-10-13

Trego, Edgar T.

109-365

SW1/4  12-12-17

Treichler, James M.

55-210

SW1/4  22-11-15

Trew, Willmot P.

B-265

SE1/4  12-9-14

Trinkle, Andrew

G-281

NW1/4  28-12-13

Trivilpiece, James

G-394

SW1/4  24-10-15

Trivilpiece, William

G-199

NE1/4  20-10-14

Troupe, Melchor N.

44-437

E1/2 SW1/4 & W1/2 SE1/4  1-12-17

Trumbull, Jonathan

G-81

E1/2 NW1/4  8-9-15

Trumbull, Jonathan

124-149

NW1/4  20-10-15

Turnell, Edward

G-236

SW1/4  24-9-18

Turner, Bartlett

G-137

E1/2 NW1/4  28-10-15

Turner, Bartlett

Z-432

SE1/4  34-10-15

Turner, William J.

G-349

W1/2 NW1/4  34-10-15

Tuttle, Albert

G-371

SW1/4  8-10-18

Tuttle, Albert

48-217

NW1/4  8-10-18

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z



Return to: Register of Deeds Homepage | Land Patents



This article tagged as: